SEASON OFF TO A GREAT START!!!!

Not only is out team larger than it has in many years (OVER 130 swimmers on the Competitive Team!) it is stronger and more dedicated than EVER!!!

With 2 League Wins under our belt lets keep the momentum going remember Bloombsburg won the League title last year and we will swim them Jan 4th just after the Christmas break.  I am currently securing 2 -3 days of pool time at ESU to give our team the best shot at being ready this well anticipated battle.   Watch your email over the next few days for these dates and times for practices.

We do get to swim them as a home meet at Lehman.

As of yesterday both our girls teams are UNDEFEATED!

With fast swimming comes additional District Qualifiers below is our current individual qualifiers.

2012 – 2013 PA East District Team

10 & Under Girls
Kate Briegel (10) 100 Free
Rykeigh Collins (8) 50 Free
Victoria Fenn (9) 50 Free, 50 Back, 50 Breast, 100 Free
Sierra Gillan (10) 50 Free, 50 Back, 50 Breast, 100 Free, 50 Fly, 100 IM
Miranda Murry (10) 50 Free, 50 Back, 50 Breast, 100 Free, 100 Back, 100 Breast, 50 Fly, 100 IM
Kaya Quinones (10) 50 Breast

10 & Under Boys
Nathaniel Gonzalez (9) 50 Free
Robert Holderith (9) 50 Free, 50 Back, 100 Free, 50 Fly
Christopher Muscarello (10) 50 Free, 50 Back, 100 Free
Justin Oliver (10) 50 Free, 50 Back, 100 Free
Mark Williams (10) 50 Free, 50 Breast, 100 Free

11-12 Girls
Julia Delaney (11) 200 Free
Lauren Fenn (12) 200 Free, 50 Free, 50 Back, 100 Free, 100 Back, 50 Fly
Morgan Flynn (12) 50 Back, 50 Breast
Paige Jackett (12) 200 Free, 50 Free, 50 Back, 100 Fly, 100 Free, 100 Back, 50 Fly, 200 IM
Sasha Persaud (12) 200 Free, 50 Free, 50 Back
Nevaeh Williams (11) 50 Back
Emma Withey (12) 50 Fly

11-12 Boys
Crew Bunn (11) 50 Back
William Cerbone (12) 200 Free, 50 Free, 50 Back, 50 Breast, 100 Free, 50 Fly, 200 IM
Nikko Guy (12) 50 Breast, 100 Free, 50 Fly, 200 IM
Juan Hernandez (11) 50 Free, 50 Back, 100 Free, 50 Fly, 200 IM
Rory Naturale (11) 200 Free, 50 Free, 50 Breast, 100 Free, 50 Fly, 200 IM
Kevin Oliver (12) 200 Free, 50 Free, 50 Back, 50 Breast, 100 Free, 50 Fly, 200 IM
Justin Roman (12) 50 Free, 50 Back, 50 Breast, 100 Free, 50 Fly, 200 IM
Luke Stevens (11) 200 Free, 50 Free, 50 Back, 50 Breast, 100 Free, 100 Back, 50 Fly, 200 IM

13-14 Girls
Madeline Neville (13) 500 Free, 200 Free, 100 Back, 200 Back, 100 Fly, 200 IM
Nadine Parrish (14) 50 Free, 100 Breast

13-14 Boys
Conor McCall (14) 100 Free, 200 IM
Liam Naturale (13) 400IM, 200 Free, 100 Back, 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 100 Fly, 200 IM
Zack Wolbert (14) 500 Free, 200 Free, 50 Free, 100 Back, 100 Breast, 200 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Back, 200 Breat, 100 Fly, 200 IM

Open Girls
Emily Cabral (16) 500 Free, 50 Free, 100 Back, 100 Breast, 100 Free, 200 Breast, 200 IM
Mary Cerbone (15) 500 Free, 200 Free, 50 Free, 100 Breast, 200 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Breast, 100 Fly, 200 IM
Emily Joyce (17) 500 Free, 200 Free, 50 Free, 100 Back, 200 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Back, 100 Fly, 200 IM
Morgan Murphy (15) 100 Breast
Maggie Palaski (16) 50 Free, 100 Free, 100 Fly
Baileigh Vanderhoof (17) 500 Free, 200 Free, 50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Back, 200 Breast, 100 Fly, 200 IM
Emily Wolbert (16) 500 Free, 200 Free, 50 Free, 100 Back, 100 Breast, 200 Fly, 100 Free, 200 Back, 200 Breat, 100 Fly, 200 IM

Open Boys
Tyler Dalton (15) 500 Free, 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 IM
Alex Counterman (18) 50 Free, 100 Free
Colin Naturale (15) 200 Free, 100 Back, 100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 IM
Joshua Williams (16) 50 Free, 100 Back, 100 Breast, 200 Back, 200 Breast, 100 Fly